网站标志
导航菜单
商品搜索
商品搜索:
购物车
购物车中有 0 件商品 去结算 我的订单
当前日期时间
当前时间:
自定内容
全国订购及服务热线:400-7725504
点评详情
发布于:2018-9-9 17:32:32  访问:1857 次 回复:0 篇
版主管理 | 推荐 | 删除 | 删除并扣分
Getting A United Kingdom Tourist Visa For The London 2012 Olympics
If you can speak English and from a majority English-speaking area, you could get up to 10 points. This means if you are from Jamaica, the United States, or Canada or have a degree in English, it is easier to receive the points. Most have to take a test in order to prove their proficiency in the English language.
Canadians: the immigrants Canadian citizens or permanent residents of Canada from British Commonwealth Visa UK do not need to obtain the H-3 visa to enter the United States to enter H-3 status, the Canadian citizen or application by the employer of immigrants present in the United States and supporting documents to the Immigration business plans (www.cosl.com.sg) inspectors at U.S. ports of entry. After inspection and scrutiny by immigration inspectors, the alien may be able to enter the U.S. H-3. It is important that Canadian citizens or permanent residents to check with the U.S. entry port to know what procedures and deadlines for the review of the immigration inspector of the United States and asked to approve the introduction of H-3.
UKBA (United Kingdom Border Agency) and British Council has made recent changes to immigration rules that would impact student visas to UK (Tier 4) Indian students, planning to study overseas in UK are now required to prove their English Language capability through a number of tests known as SELT (Secure English Language Test).
You can apply for your visa within three months of your intended date of travel. This condition does not apply to visit visas which we cannot post-date. You can`t enter in UK before the issue date of visa but, you can enter anytime after your visa issued.
Entrepreneurs must have 200K pounds in their regular bank accounts to apply. Investors can apply if they have 1 millon pounds and 2 million in personal assets. Tier 2 includes students who apply for work permits, changing employment, or who work at an intra-company transfer or ICT. If you apply for a work permit, you must have a job offer and show proof of this offer from the UK company. You will need at least a 50 point score based on your earnings and education to apply. If you are changing careers, you will need to show proof of a UK job offer and have a 50 point score based on your earnings or education.
If you are not authorized nationality UK base then you should have to fallow of rules of application. Then you will go to UK. There are some reasons stays in UK like a switch to another job in UK, you are applying outside the UK under tier 5 etc.
Applicants must visit the UK with no intention to study and evidence will also need to be provided that you do not intend to charge members of the public for any services that have been provided.
It is not difficult to obtain a British visa, but you do have to have all of your documents completed correctly. First, be sure your passport is not expired or damaged. Then, be sure of your exact travel plans, including dates and addresses.
共0篇回复 每页10篇 页次:1/1
共0篇回复 每页10篇 页次:1/1
我要回复
回复内容
验 证 码
看不清?更换一张
匿名发表 
点评详情
脚注信息
Copyright (C) 2017-2018 All Rights Reserved. 万斯拓普 版权所有
服务时间:周一至周日 08:30 — 20:00  全国订购及服务热线:135 9016 2504  
联系地址:深圳市宝安区西乡街道   邮政编码:518000